Welcome offer: 350% up to €16,000 + 350 free spinsClaim Bonus

Updated 2026-10-27

The usual Lizaro withdrawal time is up to 3 business days once a request is made. This page covers the payout methods, the limits that apply, the checks that come before a first cashout and the deposit options for UK players.

Payments at a glance
MethodLimits
Visa/Mastercarddeposit min €10, max €2,000
Revolutdeposit min €10, max €5,000; withdrawal min €10, max €5,000
Mifinitydeposit min €10, max €2,500; withdrawal min €10, max €2,500
Skrillwithdrawal min €10, max €5,000
Netellerdeposit min €10, max €5,000
Bitcoindeposit min €30, max €5,000; withdrawal min €60, max €5,000
Ethereumdeposit min €10, max €5,000; withdrawal min €20, max €5,000
Deposit methodsVisa/Mastercard, Pay By Card, PSCD, Revolut, Bank Transfer, Neteller, Mifinity, cryptocurrencies
Minimum deposit€10
Withdrawal methodsCard, Revolut, Skrill, Mifinity, cryptocurrencies
Minimum withdrawal€10
Maximum withdrawal€5,000 per transaction; daily €500–1,500 and monthly €7,000–20,000 by VIP level
Withdrawal timeUp to 3 business days
CurrenciesGBP
CryptoBitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT, USDC, TRX, BNB, DOGE, Solana, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash
Contents
  1. How Long Withdrawals Take
  2. Withdrawal Times by Method
  3. Requesting a Withdrawal
  4. Verification Before Your First Payout
  5. Withdrawal Limits
  6. Deposit Methods and Payments
  7. Why a Lizaro Withdrawal May Be Delayed

How Long Withdrawals Take

The casino states that withdrawals are processed in up to 3 business days. That is the only timeframe published for payouts, so treat it as a ceiling rather than a promise of instant money. In practice, a Lizaro withdrawal time of "up to 3 business days" means the clock runs Monday to Friday, and weekends or bank holidays usually do not count.

The period starts when the request is submitted and the account is in order. If identity checks are still open, or a bonus is still active on the balance, the request may wait before the three days even begin.

There is one way to shorten the wait. The VIP programme lists faster withdrawals among its benefits for higher levels, and levels are based on activity over the last 90 days. The site does not publish exact times for each level, so do not plan around a specific figure.

Key fact

Withdrawal time: up to 3 business days. Anything quicker is a bonus, not a guarantee. If you need the money by a fixed date, request it early in the week and complete verification beforehand.

Withdrawal Times by Method

Cashouts are available by card, Revolut, Skrill, Mifinity and cryptocurrencies. The casino does not publish a separate processing time for each one, so the up-to-3-business-days figure applies across the board. What follows is how these methods generally behave, not a quoted speed.

Cards and Revolut

Card payouts go back to the card used to deposit. After the casino approves the request, your bank may need extra time to show the funds, which is outside the casino's control. Revolut is an app-based account and usually shows incoming money sooner than a traditional bank, though it still depends on the approval stage.

Skrill and Mifinity

E-wallets tend to be among the quicker options because the money moves between accounts rather than through the card network. Once the casino has approved the request, funds typically appear in the wallet without a further bank step. Make sure the wallet is registered in your own name, as a mismatch is a common reason for a hold.

Cryptocurrency

Crypto withdrawals are handled in coins such as Bitcoin or Ethereum. After approval, the transfer depends on the blockchain network, which can be fast or slow depending on congestion. Double-check the wallet address and network before confirming, because a wrong address cannot be reversed.

Coins and notes moving toward a phone, illustrating Lizaro withdrawal times

Requesting a Withdrawal

The process is short if the account is already verified. Start by signing in through the Lizaro login page so you are working in your own cashier.

How to withdraw
  1. 1
    Sign in to your account and open the cashier or payments section.
  2. 2
    Choose the Withdraw tab and pick a method: card, Revolut, Skrill, Mifinity or a supported cryptocurrency.
  3. 3
    Enter the amount. The minimum is €10 for most methods, with higher minimums for some coins (see the limits table below).
  4. 4
    Confirm the payment details, such as the card, wallet email or crypto address.
  5. 5
    Submit the request and check the transaction status in your history.
  6. 6
    Wait for approval. If the casino asks for documents, upload them promptly so the request can move forward.

Withdrawing back to the method you deposited with is the simplest route, because it matches the payment confirmation the casino may ask for. Where a method is deposit-only, such as Neteller, you will need to choose another option for cashing out.

Verification Before Your First Payout

Like most licensed operators, the casino runs know-your-customer checks before it releases a first withdrawal. This is a normal anti-fraud and anti-money-laundering step, and it is the most common cause of a first payout taking longer than expected. If you have not yet registered, the sign-up guide explains how to create and verify an account.

Documents you may be asked for

How to avoid delays

Upload clear, full-page images where every corner and all text is readable. Make sure the name and address match what you entered at registration. Sending documents before you request your first cashout means the review can happen while you play, rather than after you are waiting for money.

Withdrawal Limits

A single withdrawal can be up to €5,000. Daily and monthly caps sit on top of that and rise with your VIP level: daily limits run from €500 to €1,500, and monthly limits from €7,000 to €20,000. The minimum withdrawal is €10 on the general terms. Limits are listed in euros, even though the account currency for UK players is GBP, so the exchange rate at the time of payment applies.

Payment limits by method
MethodDepositWithdrawal
Visa / Mastercard€10 – €2,000Available, no separate limit listed
Revolut€10 – €5,000€10 – €5,000
Mifinity€10 – €2,500€10 – €2,500
SkrillNot listed€10 – €5,000
Neteller€10 – €5,000Not listed
Bitcoin€30 – €5,000€60 – €5,000
Ethereum€10 – €5,000€20 – €5,000

Large wins above the daily or monthly cap are paid out in instalments across several periods. Check your current VIP level before you play for a big result, so the schedule does not come as a surprise.

Deposit Methods and Payments

The cashier is set up for GBP, and the minimum deposit is €10. Most methods start at that amount, with a few exceptions noted in the table above. The welcome offer needs a larger first deposit, and the bonus page has the amount and the terms.

Cards and bank options

You can fund the account with Visa or Mastercard, Pay By Card, PSCD or a bank transfer. Card deposits are normally credited straight away, while bank transfers can take longer to arrive. Visa and Mastercard deposits are capped at €2,000 each.

E-wallets and Revolut

Revolut, Neteller and Mifinity are all accepted for deposits. They keep gambling spend separate from your main bank account, which some players find useful for tracking. Neteller can be used to deposit but is not on the withdrawal list.

Crypto deposits

The casino accepts Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT, USDC, TRX, BNB, DOGE, Solana, Cardano and Bitcoin Cash. Bitcoin has a higher minimum deposit of €30, so check the figure for your coin before sending. Coin prices move, so the value credited can differ slightly from what you expected.

Why a Lizaro Withdrawal May Be Delayed

Most delays come from a short list of causes. Knowing them helps you fix a stalled request rather than waiting in the dark.

If a request is still pending after three business days, contact live chat, which runs 24/7, or write to support@lizaro.com with your username and the transaction details. Support can say whether the hold is on the casino's side or with your payment provider.

Slow payouts are a common worry with offshore sites, so it also helps to read how the operator is licensed. The licence and safety check covers that in detail, including the Curaçao eGaming / Anjouan licensing.

FAQ

How long does a Lizaro withdrawal take?

The casino states up to 3 business days from when the request is submitted. Weekends and bank holidays normally do not count. Incomplete verification or an active bonus can add time, and higher VIP levels list faster withdrawals as a benefit, without published figures.

How do I make a deposit at Lizaro?

Sign in, open the cashier, choose Deposit and pick a method such as Visa/Mastercard, Revolut, Neteller, Mifinity, bank transfer or a cryptocurrency. Enter the amount, with a €10 minimum for most methods, and confirm the payment. Card deposits are normally credited straight away.

Why is my Lizaro withdrawal pending?

The usual causes are unfinished verification, an active bonus with wagering still to complete, or a payout method that does not match your deposit. A request made over a weekend can also look slow. If it passes three business days, contact live chat.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The general minimum is €10. Some cryptocurrencies are higher: Bitcoin requires €60 and Ethereum €20. A single transaction can be up to €5,000, and daily and monthly caps depend on your VIP level.

18+ | Gambling can be addictive. Play responsibly. Get help